Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Koi no ABO

Tuesday, April 7, 2009
ALDFJALKFHADLSF BEST THING EVER TO COME HOME TO AFTER A LONG DAY OF EXAMS:


SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER BABEH! alfhlajhflajsfd words cannot describe how much I love them and this PV ♥♥♥ SO CUTE. SO SPARKLY. AND SO MUCH FUN. Tegoshi's voice in this is simply orgasmic ♥

Their first PV that did not look like it was made from peanuts with GIRLS. MY WISH CAME TRUE OK ALFDJALDJFA HAPPINESS *sparkles* Everything is so much sexier when you throw sexy girls in. Yay for Johnny finally realizing that :D


HAHAHAHA THIS NEVER FAIL TO MAKE ME LAUGH.

It's a song about blood types which I know sounds very unsexy but is not really if you know Japan's culture and I am miffed that I do not know my blood type atm. If you're a NEWS fan, have fun guessing who is who in the lyrics :)



Koyama. At the beginning. 'YOUtachi, nani gata?' SO HOT I TELL YOU 8D~



Btw, speaking of Koyama....I SWEAR HE IS MALAYSIAN DREAMGIRL TEY CINDY SECRET JAPANESE BROTHER OR SOMETHING. The resemblance is uncanny I kid you not.



LOL SHIGE HAS GIRLS. TWO OF THEM. AND ANOTHER ONE AFTER THIS. SHIGE!PIMP YO. NOT SO FAIL ANYMORE NOW IS HE? XD




Koyama does not approve. He thinks he is all Shige needs XD




afalfjadfjasda MASSU. That girl! Noooo! WHY SO LUCKY T^T 18 years and I finally know what my dream job is: Massu's dancer lalala *drools* It's times like this that I'm reminded that he is in actuality a 22 year old and not 16. Probably the sexiest I've ever seen of him. No wait, that would be this:

mmm...bringing sexy back :d

Btw, did anyone watch Rescue ep.5 yet? MY HEART. SRSLY. Massu was like so sad and emo the whole time it's like the sun disappeared from the world. But then he managed to save the girl (although I thought he was stupid for not just putting the oxygen tank on her instead so he can not try to kill himself in like a pathetic foot deep of water really no wonder he's not in college like the rest cuz brains he has not obviously) and started smiling again and bam its like rainbow and sparkles and the world is right again. His smile is like magic I swear ♥

Ok enough of Massu.

Pi's hair may be downright butt-ugly but I cannot help but flail still when I see him:


One hand casually tucked in pocket like he couldn't care less. Suave. I like :)










And Tegoshi is like.....walking sex really. Watch any clips of him and you'll see. It's like someone flipped the 'sex mode' switch when he hit 20 and superglue it in its 'on' position permanently. Sometimes he overdoes it but most of the time he manages to get just the right amount of appeal across. It's very hard to not want to jump him on the spot ignore him when he looks like that. And he looks like that 99.9% of the time :d Just why did I stop making him my fav. anyway?!



OH YEAH THAT WAS WHY. *licks*



Tegoshi may be sex but Masuda is pure orgasm



Shige has no taste. Girl looks like a haughty bleached tangerine with bad hair.




And just when you thought the video couldn't get any cheesier, they went and don white 70's disco suits:


LOL MASSU IS THE ONLY ONE WHO HAS A BIGASS GOLD RIBBON. His weird fashion sense thrives on even in the sparkly ghei world of disco XD

OH AND SHIGE ZOMG SOMEONE GIVE HIM A MUSICAL NOW PLEASE!



SO ALDKJLSHSAFING HOT! 8D IN A TACKY DISCO SUIT NO LESS. HOW? *clings to Shige*

I FRIGGIN LOVE THIS SONG AND PV SRSLY ♥♥♥♥

Koi shitetai to iinjanai
Ho hoho
Unmei ga fever~

Crap. Just when I had gotten Lollipop out of my system (1000 repeats tend to do that) and was glad to finally have my sanity back, THIS SONG has to go and stick itself in my head. Sigh.

5 comments:

Abi~♥ said...

wooots im the 1st!

okay... koyama is looking hotter n hotter *drools* shige is.... still fail i guess lol. wads up with the hair =,=

massu.. n his.. hair... ...*speechless*

my ryo-chan. adorable to the max. but looking dorkier than usual hmm!

pi-chan.. omg is tht my hair? he looks like a vampire n he's like.. oozing sex appeal @________@

okay tegoshi stil looks like a girl.

haha. awesome song, cant say much bout the video tho.

hana said...

Yes you are 1st. Here, have a cookie <3

Koyama is indeed hotter. Still lanky but getting hotter. Shige is well, yeah, his hair. and super fail facial expressions. BUT. still kinda hot in his own way. a LITTLE LESS fail then before lol.

MASSU'S HAIR IS TEH SEX OK. ITS SO HOT. TRUST ME. AFTER A WHILE ITS ALL YOU WANT INSTEAD OF HIS OLD CUTE ONE.

cmon Ryo is a dork like the rest. He just keeps it inside better XD

I CAN'T BELIEVE YOU LIKE PI'S HAIR. WHY? I think he lost all appeal with that nest. And why are his cheeks sunken in? BUT PI IS STILL DAMN LOVE TO ME <3

Tegoshi IS a girl. I thought we establish that already lol.

Don't compare the video to BB okay. This is what NEWS is. Total dorks trying to be hot <3333

eiChi said...

omg~! wad have happened to Yamapi's hair??? that hairstyle doesnt suit him lah~~~~ O.O'''

hana said...

I KNOW. I think his hairstylist is on drugs. Or maybe he is too. lol.

akiha-tohno said...

lmao All I've gotta say is I love your post of epic comments with the guys, especially Massu~ (*drools at the pic with his back shown pure smexy xD)