Sunday, August 24, 2008

When Anime Meets NEWS

Sunday, August 24, 2008
Don't you just love it when your fandoms cross over?

Original NEWS Russ-K ad:



And now for the anime parodies:

Baccano
(OMG WHO IS THAT SEXY BLOND GUY OMG TELL ME NOW!!!)





Death Note





D.Gray Man
(sigh Lavi I miss your hawtness. Damn fillers put me off)





Gundam00




Kyo Kara Maou
(damnit they are way hotter than NEWS can?)


(omg asldkadalsa must.reisist.urge.to.re-watch.KKM.series.again. *dies*)



One Piece



And tons more:

I always knew the NEWS Russ-K ads were adorable but I never knew it would be that popular in Japan. Who knows? NEWS Russ-K dance just might be the next Hare Hare Yukai or Caramelldansen one day lol XD

2 comments:

Akira 思胜 said...

Haha, it is funny man!!! Can dance somemore...

JeromeFo令狐冲 said...

I love Caramelldansen!