Friday, April 13, 2007

Mission Trip

Friday, April 13, 2007

Hohoho! I'm going to one of the longhouses for a short mission trip these few days. My BM has deteriorated ever since I left school. Hmmm...I'm scared that my sarong would drop off midway in the shower. Seriously, HOW do you wear a sarong correctly?! Shall be sleeping on the cold hard floor. Later got cicaks or spiders run over me than HOW?! *shivers*

I wanna eat a roasted wild boar!!!!! Hmm...it's in the jungle ler....wonder if got naked people...hahaha. Anyways, shall miss my beloved bed dreadfully. Wished Ariel was going. *sigh* More fun if she went. Hmph. Crosses fingers and hope that I'll survive this trip...

1 comment:

Yu Hua said...

hello

nice to meet u!

al the best to you ya!

God bless!